Toluna.Com - Info toluna.com

toluna.com receives about 96,500 unique visitors and 347,400 (3.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,343.74/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $759,934.28. According to Alexa Traffic Rank toluna.com is ranked number 4,571 in the world and 0.0193% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Wilton, CT, 06897, United States and links to network IP address 204.115.119.55. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - toluna.com

Toluna.com is a community website dedicated to providing your online voice. Make your opinion heard through your polls and opinions directly on Toluna! Let other people know what you think, and find out if people think the same as you by including your polls and opinions in your own personal blog. ...
Toluna, the easiest way to ask and answer questions and get rewarded for sharing your opinions.
How did toluna.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is toluna.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
96,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,895,000
Daily Pageviews:
347,400 (3.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,571 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0193% (Percent of global Internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 12.4%9.1%6790
Italy 6.9%7.7%1431
France 6.1%9.8%1961
India 5.4%5.4%4534
Brazil 5.3%5.3%2075
Germany 5.3%5.4%3117
United Kingdom 5.0%6.7%2497
Spain 4.2%4.0%2296
Japan 3.3%2.3%8719
Russian Federation 3.0%2.5%5432
Saudi Arabia 2.9%3.3%1201
Indonesia 2.8%3.5%1726
Mexico 2.7%3.5%2154
Australia 2.2%1.9%2524
Singapore 2.1%1.8%1017
Angola 2.1%1.4%1412
Thailand 1.9%2.1%1584
Canada 1.7%1.2%5012
Hong Kong 1.6%1.5%1475
South Africa 1.6%1.8%1615
Malaysia 1.5%1.5%1584
Korea, Republic of 1.4%1.0%4989
Poland 1.4%1.2%4220
China 1.3%1.7%22125
Austria 1.2%1.1%1949
Argentina 1.1%1.2%2708
Belgium 0.8%0.7%3059
United Arab Emirates 0.8%0.8%1603
Philippines 0.8%0.8%2066
Netherlands 0.7%0.5%6057
Turkey 0.7%0.6%6057
Greece 0.7%0.8%3805
Portugal 0.7%0.8%2312
Sweden 0.7%0.6%3326
Ireland 0.6%0.4%2561
Egypt 0.6%0.7%3803
Switzerland 0.5%0.5%3371

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
survey18.toluna.com
45.30%29.76%2.35
it.toluna.com
6.79%6.39%3.4
us.toluna.com
5.73%3.74%2.3
uk.toluna.com
5.13%5.38%3.8
in.toluna.com
5.09%4.68%3.3
es.toluna.com
4.26%2.72%2.3
de.toluna.com
4.19%2.86%2.5
br.toluna.com
3.94%3.04%2.8
fr.toluna.com
3.92%3.63%3.3
jp.toluna.com
3.00%1.69%2.0
id.toluna.com
2.43%2.86%4.22
ru.toluna.com
2.42%1.98%2.9
sg.toluna.com
2.24%1.70%2.7
arsa.toluna.com
2.23%2.00%3.2
mx.toluna.com
2.22%2.74%4.4
th.toluna.com
1.61%1.73%3.9
au.toluna.com
1.57%1.02%2.3
hk.toluna.com
1.53%1.25%2.9
za.toluna.com
1.35%1.40%3.7
kr.toluna.com
1.18%0.78%2.4
survey13.toluna.com
1.13%0.58%1.8
pl.toluna.com
1.10%0.89%2.9
ar.toluna.com
1.03%1.03%3.6
tr.toluna.com
0.94%1.36%5.2
enmy.toluna.com
0.91%0.68%2.7
ph.toluna.com
0.89%0.80%3.2
se.toluna.com
0.81%0.85%3.8
gr.toluna.com
0.77%0.83%3.9
at.toluna.com
0.77%0.58%2.7
ca.toluna.com
0.73%0.36%1.8
pmc.toluna.com
0.73%1.43%7.0
my.toluna.com
0.71%0.63%3.2
enae.toluna.com
0.65%0.58%3.2
pt.toluna.com
0.60%0.65%3.9
ensa.toluna.com
0.56%0.59%3.8
nl.toluna.com
0.55%0.25%1.6
dk.toluna.com
0.55%0.84%5.4
no.toluna.com
0.44%0.36%2.9
eg.toluna.com
0.42%0.39%3.4
ie.toluna.com
0.41%0.26%2.2
toluna.com
0.41%0.18%1.6
fi.toluna.com
0.40%0.26%2.3
be.toluna.com
0.40%0.34%3.1
co.toluna.com
0.38%0.41%3.9
dech.toluna.com
0.32%0.15%1.7
adfs.toluna.com
0.30%0.10%1.2
nz.toluna.com
0.28%0.15%1.9
cz.toluna.com
0.27%0.23%3.0
nlbe.toluna.com
0.26%0.09%1
arae.toluna.com
0.25%0.19%2.7
cl.toluna.com
0.24%0.15%2.2
eneg.toluna.com
0.22%0.29%4.7
tw.toluna.com
0.22%0.11%1.8
hu.toluna.com
0.22%0.29%4.7
frma.toluna.com
0.19%0.15%2.9
ukblog.toluna.com
0.18%0.06%1
surveys.toluna.com
0.18%0.09%1.8
esus.toluna.com
0.17%0.09%2
usblog.toluna.com
0.15%0.06%1
ma.toluna.com
0.14%0.14%3.5
pk.toluna.com
0.12%0.13%3.9
pmctrn.toluna.com
0.11%0.08%3
ch.toluna.com
0.08%0.14%6
pe.toluna.com
0.08%0.06%2.4
OTHER
0%0.78%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush toluna.com
Domain:
  toluna.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
866
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is toluna.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much toluna.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,343.74
Monthly Revenue:
$40,312.20
Yearly Revenue:
$490,465.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 31,613$362.61
France 34,045$160.01
United Kingdom 23,276$145.01
Italy 26,750$93.36
Germany 18,760$90.61
Australia 6,601$49.70
Brazil 18,412$32.59
India 18,760$30.02
Canada 4,169$29.22
South Africa 6,253$27.58
Japan 7,990$25.57
Saudi Arabia 11,464$23.16
Singapore 6,253$18.70
China 5,906$18.25
Thailand 7,295$18.24
Hong Kong 5,211$17.98
Russian Federation 8,685$17.63
Malaysia 5,211$15.79
Spain 13,896$15.42
Indonesia 12,159$14.96
Angola 4,864$12.99
Austria 3,821$12.42
Belgium 2,432$11.99
Mexico 12,159$11.79
Sweden 2,084$11.09
Switzerland 1,737$10.54
United Arab Emirates 2,779$10.42
Netherlands 1,737$8.84
Korea, Republic of 3,474$8.06
Poland 4,169$7.55
Ireland 1,390$6.89
Portugal 2,779$6.06
Greece 2,779$5.00
Argentina 4,169$4.96
Philippines 2,779$4.50
Turkey 2,084$2.27
Egypt 2,432$1.97

How much money do toluna.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$230.56
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,916.92
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$84,155.83
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
57,637
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,729,114
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
21,037,554
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 5,690$65.27
Germany 5,440$26.28
United Kingdom 3,724$23.20
France 3,745$17.60
Italy 4,547$15.87
Australia 1,320$9.94
Indonesia 7,052$8.67
India 5,253$8.40
Canada 1,042$7.31
Singapore 1,813$5.42
Saudi Arabia 2,407$4.86
Austria 994$3.23
Sweden 584$3.10
Spain 2,640$2.93
Ireland 542$2.69
Poland 1,376$2.49
China 768$2.37
Brazil 1,105$1.96
Greece 1,084$1.95
Switzerland 313$1.90
Hong Kong 521$1.80
Netherlands 295$1.50
United Arab Emirates 389$1.46
Belgium 292$1.44
Portugal 584$1.27
Malaysia 417$1.26
Thailand 438$1.09
Mexico 1,094$1.06
Russian Federation 521$1.06
Japan 240$0.77
Argentina 584$0.69
South Africa 125$0.55
Korea, Republic of 139$0.32
Philippines 195$0.32
Angola 97$0.26
Turkey 146$0.16
Egypt 122$0.10

How much is toluna.com worth?

Website Value:
$759,934.28

Where is toluna.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
204.115.119.55
ASN:
AS15275 
ISP:
TOLUNA USA Inc. 
Server Location:
Wilton
CT
06897
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 204.115.119.55

How fast does toluna.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4025 ms) 12 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  60
Vendor reliability:
  60
Privacy:
  60
Child safety:
  70

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

toluna.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

toluna.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to toluna.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Location: http://us.toluna.com/default.aspx
Server: Toluna Web Services
Set-Cookie: LocaleSettings=UICulture=en-US&ContentLanguages=1&TargetCountries=224; domain=toluna.com; expires=Fri, 29-Mar-2013 14:02:22 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: TolunaRedirect=1; domain=toluna.com; expires=Thu, 29-Mar-2012 14:04:22 GMT; path=/
P3P: CP="IDC DSP COR CURa ADMa OUR IND PHY ONL COM STA"
Date: Thu, 29 Mar 2012 14:02:21 GMT
Content-Length: 150
X-Banner: Toluna logs all actions on its web resources
Set-Cookie: NSC_Upmvob_Qspe=ffffffff0908964045525d5f4f58455e445a4a423660;Version=1;path=/;httponly
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Toluna Web Services
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 3.0
Set-Cookie: LocaleSettings=UICulture=en-US&ContentLanguages=1&TargetCountries=224; domain=toluna.com; expires=Fri, 29-Mar-2013 14:02:23 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=cz2ayrhgfdlivnymuhu4yowh; path=/; HttpOnly
P3P: CP="IDC DSP COR CURa ADMa OUR IND PHY ONL COM STA"
Date: Thu, 29 Mar 2012 14:02:22 GMT
Content-Length: 303996
X-Banner: Toluna logs all actions on its web resources
Set-Cookie: NSC_Upmvob_OH_Qspe=ffffffff0908964245525d5f4f58455e445a4a423660;Version=1;path=/;httponly

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX us-smtp-inbound-1.mimecast.com 3600
MX us-smtp-inbound-2.mimecast.com 3600
A 204.115.119.55 3600
SOA 3600
Mname a1.verisigndns.com
Rname dnssupport.verisign-grs.com
Serial Number 2283074531
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS a2.verisigndns.com 3599
NS a3.verisigndns.com 3599
NS a1.verisigndns.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-11-26
Domain Age:
17 years 10 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rrpproxy.net...
; This data is provided by domaindiscount24.com
; for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
; about or related to domain name registration records.
; domaindiscount24.com does not guarantee its accuracy.
; By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
; only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
; use this data to
; 1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
; unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
; (spam); or
; 2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
; to this WHOIS server.
; These terms may be changed without prior notice.
; By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

DOMAIN: TOLUNA.COM

RSP: domaindiscount24.com
URL: register your <a href="http://www.domaindiscount24.com/" rel="dofollow">domain</a> with http://www.domaindiscount24.com

owner-contact: P-FUP176
owner-organization: Toluna SAS
owner-fname: Frédéric Charles
owner-lname: PETIT
owner-street: 14 Place Marie-Jeanne Bassot
owner-city: Levallois-Perret
owner-zip: 92300
owner-country: FR
owner-phone: 33140897100
owner-fax: 33140897101
owner-email: email

admin-contact: P-FUP176
admin-organization: Toluna SAS
admin-fname: Frédéric Charles
admin-lname: PETIT
admin-street: 14 Place Marie-Jeanne Bassot
admin-city: Levallois-Perret
admin-zip: 92300
admin-country: FR
admin-phone: 33140897100
admin-fax: 33140897101
admin-email: email

tech-contact: P-FUP176
tech-organization: Toluna SAS
tech-fname: Frédéric Charles
tech-lname: PETIT
tech-street: 14 Place Marie-Jeanne Bassot
tech-city: Levallois-Perret
tech-zip: 92300
tech-country: FR
tech-phone: 33140897100
tech-fax: 33140897101
tech-email: email

billing-contact: P-FUP176
billing-organization: Toluna SAS
billing-fname: Frédéric Charles
billing-lname: PETIT
billing-street: 14 Place Marie-Jeanne Bassot
billing-city: Levallois-Perret
billing-zip: 92300
billing-country: FR
billing-phone: 33140897100
billing-fax: 33140897101
billing-email: email

nameserver: ns1.domaindiscount24.net
nameserver: ns2.domaindiscount24.net
nameserver: ns3.domaindiscount24.net

; Please register your domains at
; register your <a href="http://www.domaindiscount24.com/" rel="dofollow">domain</a> with http://www.domaindiscount24.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TOLUNA.COM
Registrar: KEY-SYSTEMS GMBH
Whois Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Referral URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Name Server: NS1.DOMAINDISCOUNT24.NET
Name Server: NS2.DOMAINDISCOUNT24.NET
Name Server: NS3.DOMAINDISCOUNT24.NET
Status: ok
Updated Date: 20-feb-2012
Creation Date: 26-nov-1999
Expiration Date: 26-nov-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 29 Mar 2012 14:01:57 UTC <<<

Last update was 70 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

6minutes.go2cloud.org
2 secs
sensorprobe8.de
3 secs
sensorprobe4.de
13 secs
ns1.nike.com
30 secs
bking.jp
33 secs
rankmee.com
34 secs
goddesspost.com
46 secs
sensorprobe-kaufen.de
54 secs
ns1.***s.com
1 min
sensor-temperatur.de
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
toluna.com widget