Toluna.Com - Info toluna.com

toluna.com receives about 97,500 unique visitors and 337,350 (3.46 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,242.32/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $703,910.61. According to Alexa Traffic Rank toluna.com is ranked number 4,659 in the world and 0.0195% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Wilton, CT, 06897, United States and links to network IP address 204.115.119.55.

About - toluna.com

Toluna.com is a community website dedicated to providing your online voice. Make your opinion heard through your polls and opinions directly on Toluna! Let other people know what you think, and find out if people think the same as you by including your polls and opinions in your own personal blog. ...
Toluna, the easiest way to ask and answer questions and get rewarded for sharing your opinions.
How did toluna.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is toluna.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
97,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,925,000
Daily Pageviews:
337,350 (3.46 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,659 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0195% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 12.0%8.8%7140
France 6.2%7.1%2093
Germany 6.0%7.3%2735
India 6.0%5.1%4545
Japan 5.7%4.6%5502
Italy 5.4%6.7%1796
Spain 5.1%3.9%2069
United Kingdom 4.6%3.6%3221
Brazil 4.6%4.9%2312
Mexico 4.5%7.0%1296
Indonesia 2.9%3.6%1670
Saudi Arabia 2.6%3.1%1334
Australia 2.5%2.1%2270
Russian Federation 2.1%1.7%7840
Singapore 2.0%2.0%1048
Thailand 1.8%2.3%1503
Argentina 1.8%2.1%1800
South Africa 1.8%2.7%1425
China 1.7%1.4%20487
Canada 1.5%1.1%5721
Korea, Republic of 1.3%1.0%5326
Malaysia 1.3%1.4%1788
Netherlands 1.1%0.9%3762
Poland 1.1%1.0%4997
Hong Kong 1.1%1.0%2151
Sweden 0.9%0.9%2740
Philippines 0.9%0.9%1949
Egypt 0.8%0.8%3534
Switzerland 0.8%0.8%2288
Greece 0.8%1.4%2978
United Arab Emirates 0.8%0.9%1667
Austria 0.8%0.5%3141
Turkey 0.6%0.5%7262
Angola 0.6%0.9%3276
Ireland 0.5%0.4%3069
Belgium 0.5%0.3%5846

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
survey18.toluna.com
44.86%28.87%2.32
us.toluna.com
7.55%5.07%2.4
jp.toluna.com
5.22%3.58%2.5
uk.toluna.com
5.07%3.13%2.2
it.toluna.com
4.95%5.42%4.0
de.toluna.com
4.62%3.79%3.0
es.toluna.com
4.61%2.79%2.2
fr.toluna.com
4.00%3.33%3.0
mx.toluna.com
3.82%4.85%4.6
in.toluna.com
3.76%3.94%3.8
br.toluna.com
3.45%3.14%3.3
id.toluna.com
2.52%2.88%4.12
sg.toluna.com
1.90%1.68%3.2
ru.toluna.com
1.79%1.44%2.9
th.toluna.com
1.77%2.04%4.2
za.toluna.com
1.59%2.03%4.6
arsa.toluna.com
1.49%1.31%3.1
au.toluna.com
1.42%1.03%2.6
kr.toluna.com
1.20%0.76%2.3
hk.toluna.com
1.10%0.91%3.0
ar.toluna.com
1.02%1.24%4.4
ca.toluna.com
1.01%0.63%2.3
se.toluna.com
1.01%0.87%3.1
pl.toluna.com
1.00%0.80%2.9
survey13.toluna.com
0.92%0.47%1.9
enmy.toluna.com
0.84%0.66%2.8
nl.toluna.com
0.82%0.51%2.3
at.toluna.com
0.76%0.46%2.2
ph.toluna.com
0.76%0.75%3.6
eg.toluna.com
0.67%0.54%2.9
gr.toluna.com
0.66%1.32%7.3
my.toluna.com
0.64%0.59%3.3
cn.toluna.com
0.58%0.37%2
dech.toluna.com
0.57%0.45%2.8
pmc.toluna.com
0.51%1.02%7.2
ensa.toluna.com
0.50%0.87%6.2
tr.toluna.com
0.43%0.38%3.2
enae.toluna.com
0.41%0.43%3.8
arae.toluna.com
0.39%0.37%3.4
co.toluna.com
0.38%0.43%4.2
dk.toluna.com
0.38%0.31%2.9
toluna.com
0.37%0.21%2.1
nlbe.toluna.com
0.36%0.17%1.7
fi.toluna.com
0.36%0.17%1.8
ie.toluna.com
0.36%0.23%2.3
pt.toluna.com
0.33%0.87%9.6
cl.toluna.com
0.32%0.30%3.4
tw.toluna.com
0.30%0.28%3.4
eneg.toluna.com
0.29%0.27%3.5
nz.toluna.com
0.25%0.15%2.1
pk.toluna.com
0.23%0.32%4.9
hu.toluna.com
0.22%0.24%4.1
be.toluna.com
0.19%0.07%1
usblog.toluna.com
0.18%0.07%1.4
surveys.toluna.com
0.18%0.10%2.0
esus.toluna.com
0.15%0.07%1.6
no.toluna.com
0.14%0.13%3
ma.toluna.com
0.13%0.12%3.2
ch.toluna.com
0.12%0.13%4
cz.toluna.com
0.11%0.08%3
frma.toluna.com
0.09%0.09%3.4
OTHER
0%0.46%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush toluna.com
Domain:
  toluna.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
866
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is toluna.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much toluna.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,242.32
Monthly Revenue:
$37,269.60
Yearly Revenue:
$453,446.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 29,687$340.51
Germany 24,627$118.95
France 23,952$112.57
Italy 22,602$78.88
United Kingdom 12,145$75.66
Australia 7,084$53.35
Japan 15,518$49.66
South Africa 9,108$40.17
Brazil 16,530$29.26
India 17,205$27.53
Canada 3,711$26.01
Mexico 23,615$22.91
Saudi Arabia 10,458$21.12
Singapore 6,747$20.17
Thailand 7,759$19.40
Switzerland 2,699$16.38
Sweden 3,036$16.15
Netherlands 3,036$15.45
Indonesia 12,145$14.94
Spain 13,157$14.60
China 4,723$14.59
Malaysia 4,723$14.31
Russian Federation 5,735$11.64
Hong Kong 3,374$11.64
United Arab Emirates 3,036$11.39
Greece 4,723$8.50
Argentina 7,084$8.43
Angola 3,036$8.11
Korea, Republic of 3,374$7.83
Ireland 1,349$6.69
Poland 3,374$6.11
Austria 1,687$5.48
Belgium 1,012$4.99
Philippines 3,036$4.92
Egypt 2,699$2.19
Turkey 1,687$1.84

How much money do toluna.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$216.36
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,490.90
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$78,972.64
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
55,639
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,669,174
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
20,308,284
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 5,344$61.29
Germany 7,142$34.49
Italy 3,842$13.41
France 2,635$12.38
United Kingdom 1,943$12.11
Australia 1,417$10.67
Indonesia 7,044$8.66
India 4,817$7.71
Canada 928$6.50
Singapore 1,957$5.85
Sweden 850$4.52
Saudi Arabia 2,196$4.44
Greece 1,842$3.32
Switzerland 486$2.95
Spain 2,500$2.77
Netherlands 516$2.63
Ireland 526$2.61
Mexico 2,125$2.06
Poland 1,113$2.01
China 614$1.90
Brazil 992$1.76
United Arab Emirates 425$1.59
Japan 466$1.49
Austria 439$1.43
Argentina 992$1.18
Hong Kong 337$1.16
Thailand 466$1.16
Malaysia 378$1.14
South Africa 182$0.80
Russian Federation 344$0.70
Belgium 121$0.60
Philippines 213$0.34
Korea, Republic of 135$0.31
Angola 61$0.16
Turkey 118$0.13
Egypt 135$0.11

How much is toluna.com worth?

Website Value:
$703,910.61

Where is toluna.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
204.115.119.55
ASN:
AS15275 
ISP:
TOLUNA USA Inc. 
Server Location:
Wilton
CT
06897
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 204.115.119.55

How fast does toluna.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4305 ms) 10 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  62
Vendor reliability:
  62
Privacy:
  62
Child safety:
  73

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to toluna.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Location: http://us.toluna.com/default.aspx
Server: Toluna Web Services
Set-Cookie: LocaleSettings=UICulture=en-US&ContentLanguages=1&TargetCountries=224; domain=toluna.com; expires=Fri, 29-Mar-2013 14:02:22 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: TolunaRedirect=1; domain=toluna.com; expires=Thu, 29-Mar-2012 14:04:22 GMT; path=/
P3P: CP="IDC DSP COR CURa ADMa OUR IND PHY ONL COM STA"
Date: Thu, 29 Mar 2012 14:02:21 GMT
Content-Length: 150
X-Banner: Toluna logs all actions on its web resources
Set-Cookie: NSC_Upmvob_Qspe=ffffffff0908964045525d5f4f58455e445a4a423660;Version=1;path=/;httponly
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Toluna Web Services
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 3.0
Set-Cookie: LocaleSettings=UICulture=en-US&ContentLanguages=1&TargetCountries=224; domain=toluna.com; expires=Fri, 29-Mar-2013 14:02:23 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=cz2ayrhgfdlivnymuhu4yowh; path=/; HttpOnly
P3P: CP="IDC DSP COR CURa ADMa OUR IND PHY ONL COM STA"
Date: Thu, 29 Mar 2012 14:02:22 GMT
Content-Length: 303996
X-Banner: Toluna logs all actions on its web resources
Set-Cookie: NSC_Upmvob_OH_Qspe=ffffffff0908964245525d5f4f58455e445a4a423660;Version=1;path=/;httponly

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX us-smtp-inbound-1.mimecast.com 3600
MX us-smtp-inbound-2.mimecast.com 3600
A 204.115.119.55 3600
SOA 3600
Mname a1.verisigndns.com
Rname dnssupport.verisign-grs.com
Serial Number 2283074512
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS a2.verisigndns.com 3600
NS a1.verisigndns.com 3600
NS a3.verisigndns.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-11-26
Domain Age:
17 years 8 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rrpproxy.net...
; This data is provided by domaindiscount24.com
; for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
; about or related to domain name registration records.
; domaindiscount24.com does not guarantee its accuracy.
; By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
; only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
; use this data to
; 1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
; unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
; (spam); or
; 2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
; to this WHOIS server.
; These terms may be changed without prior notice.
; By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

DOMAIN: TOLUNA.COM

RSP: domaindiscount24.com
URL: register your <a href="http://www.domaindiscount24.com/" rel="dofollow">domain</a> with http://www.domaindiscount24.com

owner-contact: P-FUP176
owner-organization: Toluna SAS
owner-fname: Frédéric Charles
owner-lname: PETIT
owner-street: 14 Place Marie-Jeanne Bassot
owner-city: Levallois-Perret
owner-zip: 92300
owner-country: FR
owner-phone: 33140897100
owner-fax: 33140897101
owner-email: email

admin-contact: P-FUP176
admin-organization: Toluna SAS
admin-fname: Frédéric Charles
admin-lname: PETIT
admin-street: 14 Place Marie-Jeanne Bassot
admin-city: Levallois-Perret
admin-zip: 92300
admin-country: FR
admin-phone: 33140897100
admin-fax: 33140897101
admin-email: email

tech-contact: P-FUP176
tech-organization: Toluna SAS
tech-fname: Frédéric Charles
tech-lname: PETIT
tech-street: 14 Place Marie-Jeanne Bassot
tech-city: Levallois-Perret
tech-zip: 92300
tech-country: FR
tech-phone: 33140897100
tech-fax: 33140897101
tech-email: email

billing-contact: P-FUP176
billing-organization: Toluna SAS
billing-fname: Frédéric Charles
billing-lname: PETIT
billing-street: 14 Place Marie-Jeanne Bassot
billing-city: Levallois-Perret
billing-zip: 92300
billing-country: FR
billing-phone: 33140897100
billing-fax: 33140897101
billing-email: email

nameserver: ns1.domaindiscount24.net
nameserver: ns2.domaindiscount24.net
nameserver: ns3.domaindiscount24.net

; Please register your domains at
; register your <a href="http://www.domaindiscount24.com/" rel="dofollow">domain</a> with http://www.domaindiscount24.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TOLUNA.COM
Registrar: KEY-SYSTEMS GMBH
Whois Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Referral URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Name Server: NS1.DOMAINDISCOUNT24.NET
Name Server: NS2.DOMAINDISCOUNT24.NET
Name Server: NS3.DOMAINDISCOUNT24.NET
Status: ok
Updated Date: 20-feb-2012
Creation Date: 26-nov-1999
Expiration Date: 26-nov-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 29 Mar 2012 14:01:57 UTC <<<

Last update was 40 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
toluna.com widget